Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Moder
Fiction Modern
Fiction Modern:General
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Textbooks
Travel
VHS
Video Games
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cookbooks

 - 761 items found in your search
Cookbooks
   -American Regional
   -Antique
   -Appetizers/Soups/Salads
   -Asian
   -Breads
   -Breakfast/Brunch/Lunch/Buffets
   -British
   -Canning/Pickling/Preserving
   -Celebrity
   -Church/Community
   -Company Cookbooks
   -Cookies
   -Culinary Skills
   -Desserts
   -Diet
   -European
   -Food Stories/Literature
   -French
   -General
   -Healthy/Medical
   -Herbs
   -Holiday
   -Homemaking
   -Institutional/FoodService
   -International
   -Italian
   -Jewish
   -Key Ingredient
   -Meat
   -Middle East
   -Natural/Organic
   -Nautical
   -Outdoors
   -Pre-1910
   -Restaurants
   -Seafood
   -Spanish/LatinAmerican/Caribbean
   -Vegetarian/Vegan

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The First Ladies Cook Book


1969
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. 1969. Clean throughout ! 228 pages. No exterior wear. Slight water wrinkling on rear index pages. Parent's Magazine Press L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B00005VX55 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The hostess cookbook: Or, The lady who came to dinner; a cookbook for the wife who wants to be a guest as well as the hostess

, Elizabeth Ahn Toupin; Suzanne Rogers 
1971
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 141 pages. Castle Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZR0AU 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norwegian Danish and American Cookbook : Ny Norsk = Dansk Og Amerikanst Kogeog : In Danish + English

A Housewife; Husmoder ; Anonymous 
1905
Hardcover Good; No Jacket (as issued). Scandanavian and American cookbook. Written in both English and Danish, rare. Pictorial cover, attractive book! 418 pages. Collected and prepared by a housewife. Illustrations of animal cuts on oxen, beef, pigs, veal, lamb. carving instructions. General cookbook, over 1,000 recipes, soups, appetizers, main courses, desserts, candies, beverages, cooking for the sick. Detailed recipes in Danish and English. Previous owner name, front and rear hinges loosening. Cover has moderate edgewear, interior text clean. Could use front + rear hinge repair to avoid further loosening. John Anderson Pub. Chicago 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZWTPQ 
Price: 259.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Irish Cooking

Abbott, Vivienne 
1993
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner gift notation. 112 pages. The Goldsmith Press Ltd 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0904984990 / 9780904984996 
Price: 15.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Irish Cooking

Abbott, Vivienne 
1993
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 112 pages. The Goldsmith Press Ltd 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0904984990 / 9780904984996 
Price: 15.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooking in a Casserole formerly titled 'To Set Before the King'

Ackart, Robert 
1973
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 345 pages. Grosset & Dunlap 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZF3N6 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spirited Cooking : An Introduction to Wines in the Kitchen

Ackart, Robert 
1st Edition. 1984
Hardcover Fine; Fine. 1984 Atheneum Ed. 364 pages. Clean throughout ! Atheneum Books New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0689114710 / 9780689114717 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Making Dream Ice Cream: Easy Ices and Sorbets for Every Season

Ainley, Sarah 
2000
Hardcover Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 64 pages. Anness 8.22 x 8.16 x 0.46 1859677827 / 9781859677827 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Feast of Sunlight: The Sumptuous Cusine of Key West's Master Chef

Aken, Norman Van 
3rd Printing. 1988
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Jacket price-clipped. 306 pages. Ballantine Books 9.3 x 7.5 x 1.4 0345345827 / 9780345345820 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Strawberries

Allardice, Pamela 
1993
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 71 pages. Chronicle Books 7 x 6.75 x 0.5 0811803805 / 9780811803809 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Life's Little Temptations: 40 Bite-Size Desserts to Sweeten Your Day

Allen, Beth 
1994
Hardcover Fine; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 112 pages. Prima Lifestyles 7.5 x 7.25 x 0.5 1559585870 / 9781559585873 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Perfect Pies: Over 180 Sweet And Savory Pies

Allen, Beth 
2003
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 144 pages. Readers Digest 10.89 x 9.15 x 0.41 0762104112 / 9780762104116 
Price: 325.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Service Cook Book (Number One)

Allen, Ida Bailey 
1933
Binder Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Pub. exclusively for F.W. Woolworth & Co. by Service 8.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 B00085YMQU 
Price: 12.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mrs. Allen's Cook Book

Allen, Ida C. Bailey 
1917
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings (except date written on front blank page). Light general wear. A clean, attractive, lightly worn, properly graded copy. 756 pages. Small, Maynard & Company 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B003F6RRDE 
Price: 95.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Table Service

Allen, Lucy G.; Photos (Illustrator) 
1934
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 174 pages. Little, Brown, and Company 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZKYS0 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A book of hors d'oeuvre

Allen, Lucy Grace 
1948
Hardcover Very Good; Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket edge worn, missing chips, tears. 141 pages. Little, Brown 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007G16DC 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Table service

Allen, Lucy Grace 
1928
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Light general wear. 128 pages. Little, Brown 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B0008AJ70Q 
Price: 57.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Old Ship Favorites

Alliance, Collected By The Womens 
2001
Binder New; Little cookbook of culinary arts and recipes of the women of Old Ship Church, Hingham MA. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 77 pages. Old Ship Church Hingham, MA 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0040GP3BQ 
Price: 9.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cooking and Traveling the Cape Cod Way

Alsum' Staff 
1972
Paperback Good+; Nice Tight copy ! Minor cover staining. 52 pages. leyden press 9.23 x 6.15 x 0.52 B0012ZSVHQ 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Best of Thai Cooking

Amatyakul, Chalie 
1987
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 79 pages. Travel Publishing Asia 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 9627088102 / 9789627088103 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Cooking Secrets of the CIA: Favorite Recipes from the Culinary Institute

America, Culinary Institute Of; Pavlina Eccless (Photographer) 
1995
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 131 pages. Chronicle Books 8.87 x 8.05 x 0.43 0811811638 / 9780811811637 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Casserole Specialties

Anders, Nedda Casson 
1st Edition. 1955
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 128 pages. Gramercy New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007DZC7Q 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 How to grow herbs for gourmet cooking, including 100 recipes from 25 countries

Anderson, Frederick O. 
2nd Printing. 1967
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has moderate edgewear. Jacket price-clipped. 280 pages. Hawthorn 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006BQ872 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A Fifteenth Century Cookry Boke

Anderson, John L.; Adrienne Adams (Illustrator) 
1962
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Moderate general wear. 92 pages. Facinating recipes in this charming little book compiled from old manuscripts in the British Museum and the Bodleian Library. The culinary art was practiced with gusto in those days: meat was not just cut into pieces, the cook would hew or hakke or smyte it, and he had a heavy hand with spices. Charles Scribner's Sons 9.13 x 6.57 x 1.11 B000O00NEY 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Key Lime Cookbook

Anderson, Robert 
1988
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 64 pages. Winner Enterprises. 8.75 x 5.5 x 0.5 0932855253 / 9780932855251 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Key Lime Cookbook

Anderson, Robert 
1988
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 64 pages. Winner Enterprises 8.75 x 5.5 x 0.5 0932855253 / 9780932855251 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Dishes of France: An Insider's Tour of the Regions and Recipes

Andre, Jean-Luis 
2002
Hardcover Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Jacket has 1 tiny tear. 192 pages. Universe 11.06 x 9.74 x 0.9 0789308177 / 9780789308177 
Price: 39.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Catalan Cuisine: Europe's Last Great Culinary Secret

Andrews, Colman 
1988
Hardcover Good; Very Good. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Moderate general wear. 352 pages. Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Company 9.4 x 7.4 x 1 0689117817 / 9780689117817 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Leave the Cooking to Me

Angell, Judie 
1st Edition. 1990
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 185 pages. Random House Childrens Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0553058495 / 9780553058499 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Armenian Cooking Today

Antreassian, Alice 
1975
Binder Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 189 pages. Indexed. St. Vartan Press New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006YX28M 
Price: 67.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 La Cucina di Andrea's New Orleans: Recipes From One of America's Best Northern Italian Restaurants

Apuzzo, Chef Andrea; Tom Fitzmorris (Editor) 
1989
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 278 pages. Cucina dell'ART, Inc. 10.4 x 7.2 x 1.1 1878593005 / 9781878593009 
Price: 9.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 A Taste of England

Argy, Josy; Riches, Wendy 
1981
Paperback Good+; Traditional English foods. 230 pages. Tight copy. General light edge wear. 'London 7/31/86' written on front blank page. Sphere Books London, UK 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0722173482 / 9780722173480 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 New French Cooking: Minceur Cuisine Extradordinaire

Armand Aulicino 
1977
Paperback Good+; Light general wear. Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0448144182 / 9780448144184 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Butchering, Processing and Preservation of Meat: Cattle, Hogs, Sheep, Game, Poul

Ashbrook, Frank G. 
1955
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 318 pages. Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York 9.13 x 6.57 x 1.11 B002K7J5UC 
Price: 38.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Vegetarian Barbecue

Ashworth, Sue 
1995
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 80 pages. Parragon Publishing 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 1858139163 / 9781858139166 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Please Be Seated: Recipes for Entertaining from the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston

Associates, Mfa Senior 
2002
Paperback New; Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 192 pages. MFA Publications 9.9 x 8 x 0.7 0878466517 / 9780878466511 
Price: 15.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Mountain Makin's in the Smokies

Association, The Great Smoky Mountains Natural History 
1st Edition. 1957
Paperback Very Good; 1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Great Smoky Mountains 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0937207128 / 9780937207123 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Vegetarian Celebrations: Festive Menus for Holidays & Other Special Occasions Tag: Updated Ed...

Atlas, Nava 
1996
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner name. 288 pages. Little, Brown and Company 9.46 x 7.5 x 0.64 0316057398 / 9780316057394 
Price: 152.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Plimoth Colony Cook Book: A Collection of 'receipts' or 'received rules of cookery' Used in Plymouth from Pilgrim Days to the End of the Last Century, Together with a Compendium of Kitchen Lore, Q

Author, No 
1964
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 86 pages. Plymouth Antiquarian Society 8.3 x 5.4 x 0.3 B001U2FGK6 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 What's Cookin' in Dresden

Auxiliary, Dresden Firettes 
1990
Binder Good+; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 99 pages. Walter's Cookbooks 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZPHZA 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Waldorf Auxiliary Cookbook

Auxiliary, Waldorf College 
1981
Binder Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Previous owner gift note. 312 pages. Waldorf College Forest City, Iowa 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZPHVY 
Price: 12.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Home Book of Spanish Cookery

Aznar, Marina Pereyra De; Nina Froud 
1st Edition. 1957
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 1st American Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 248 pages. M. Barrows and Company New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0020OEZXM 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Art of Armenian Cooking

Baboian, Rose 
1964
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Jacket has light edge wear. 264 pages. Armenian cuisine is an exotic blend, incorporating, in addition to Armenian fare, many Russian, Greek, Jewish, Syrian, Turkish and Arab dishes. In this marvelously complete cookbook, Rose Baboian, a native of Aintab Turkey, long a resident of Boston, presents authentic Armenian recipes, adapted to the American kitchen. Doubleday 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000Q7UWH8 
Price: 52.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Forgotten Art of Growing, Gardening and Cooking with Herbs

Bacon, Richard M 
1972
Paperback Good-; Tight copy ! Covers generaly worn. 125 pages. Yankee, inc 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006C514W 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Forgotten Art of Growing, Gardening and Cooking with Herbs

Bacon, Richard M. 
1st Edition. 1972
Paperback Good+; 1st Printing. Clean throughout ! A compendium of myths, romance and commonsense. Yankee Dublin, NH 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006C514W 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Forgotten Art of Growing, Gardening and Cooking with Herbs

Bacon, Richard M. 
1972
Paperback Good; Clean throughout ! Yankee Dublin, NH 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006C514W 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 What's Cooking in Congress? : Collector's Edition (Vol. II) (What's Cooking Ser.)

Barba, Harry; Barba, Marian (Editor) 
1st Edition. 1982
Paperback Near Fine; Very Good. 1st Printing. 1982 edition. Clean throughout ! Ronald Reagan, George Bush, + congressional recipes ! Harian Creative Books Ballston Spa, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0911906207 / 9780911906202 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Venison, field care and cooking, (Utah. State Division of Fish and Game. Publication)

Bardwell, Flora H 
1972
Paperback Good+; Staplebound. Nice Tight Clean copy ! light soiling and stains. 32 pages. Utah State Division of Fish and Game 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZJSV4 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Magnolias Southern Cuisine

Barickman, Donald; Tom Eckerle (Photographer); Marion Sullivan (Collaborator) 
Flat Signed by Author on Half-Title page . 1995
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Flat Signed by Author on Half-Title page. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 146 pages. Gibbs Smith 8.82 x 8.82 x 0.78 0941711315 / 9780941711319 
Price: 13.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 500 Ice Creams, Sorbets & Gelatos: The Only Ice Cream Compendium You'll Ever Need (500 Series Cookbooks)

Barker, Alex 
2009
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 288 pages. Sellers Publishing 7.42 x 6.4 x 1.04 1416205330 / 9781416205333 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Best of Norwegian Seafood

Barmen, Lars 
2001
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 175 pages. Kagge Forlag Oslo, Norway 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 8248901963 / 9788248901969 
Price: 32.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Cooking for Baby: Wholesome, Homemade, Delicious

Barnes, Lisa 
2008
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 143 pages. Gold Street Press 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 193453305X / 9781934533055 
Price: 12.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Food Alla Florentine: Twenty Superb Menus Featuring One Hundred and Fifty Outstanding Recipes From the Most Celebrated Tables in Florence

Barry, Naomi And Beppe Bellini 
1972
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Jacket price-clipped. 179 pages. Doubleday 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B002CA5C0Y 
Price: 15.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Anne Batchelder's Own Cook Book

Batchelder, Anne 
2nd Printing. 1941
Hardcover Good; No Jacket. Clean throughout ! By Food editor of 'Ladies Home Journal'. 232 pages. Barron's New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007DKZ5K 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The American Sampler Cookbook

Bauer, Linda 
1st Edition. 1986
Hardcover Fine; Very Good. 1st Printing. America's leading statesmen share their recipes! 100's of Reps. and Senators, every state! Traficant's tossed salad, Bill Bradley's cranberry muffins, Rep. Cheney's Chicken Florentine! Clean throughout ! Medallion Books Los Angeles, CA 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0913383090 / 9780913383094 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Old-Fashioned Herb Recipes

Bear Wallow Books Staff 
1982
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 31 pages. Bear Wallow Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B002DWRBSM 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 James Beard's fish cookery

Beard, James 
1st Edition. 1955
Hardcover Near Fine; Fine. 1st British Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 460 pages. Faber 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007JL8ZK 
Price: 21.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Great Cooks' Guide to Breads

Beard, James 
1977
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 58 pages. Random House 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0394734211 / 9780394734217 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Country Kitchen Barbeques

Beckett, Barbara 
1993
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Light general wear. 48 pages. Bloomsbury London 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 1854711806 / 9781854711809 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Fashion Cooks by The Fashion Group of Chicago: A Cook Book for Busy Women

Beckman, Harriet editor 
1955
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 192 pages. Henry Regnery Company Chicago, IL 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B003GCBER2 
Price: 17.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Joys Of Hawaiian Cooking Favorite Recipes Of Big Island Cooks

Beeman, Martin And Judy 
1st Edition. 1977
Paperback Good+; 1st Printing. Moderate general wear. Spine has crease line. 191 pages. Pikake Publishers 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000IOUGWK 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Vegetarian Cooking Around the World (Easy Menu Ethnic Cookbooks)

Behnke, Alison 
2002
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 72 pages. Lerner Publications 8.78 x 7.64 x 0.41 0822541300 / 9780822541301 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The zodiac cook book

Beilenson, Edna 
1969
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price clipped. Small tear on jacket rear. Some wear on top and bottom book spine edges. 62 pages. Peter Pauper Press 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B0006CEH88 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Philippine Fiesta Recipies

Belmonte, Leonarda R.; Perla B. Del Mundo 
1988
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. Unmarked. 204 pages. National Book Store 9.9 x 6.8 x 0.4 9710840746 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Julie Benell's favorite recipes: Plus low fat, low cholesterol recipes

Benell, Julie 
1966
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing chip. 256 pages. HLH Products 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007FFCN8 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Danish home baking: Traditional Danish recipes

Berg, Karen 
3rd Edition. 1962
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! 85 pages. Host & Son Copenhagen, Denmark 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B000Y177QU 
Price: 19.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Fruit Recipes: A manual of the food value of fruits and nine hundred different ways of using them

Berry, Riley Maria Fletcher 
1907
Hardcover Very Good; Illustrated with photographs. 32 chapters, each for a specific fruit, with brief descriptive history and recipes. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Dark green cloth pictorial silver decor. No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 341 pages. Doubleday, Page & Company 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000UD9YS6 
Price: 102.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A Little Book of French Cooking: ('Bouquet Garni'); Good Dishes From La Belle France

Bethel, David De 
1945
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 95 pages. R.T. Hale 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B0007EBSIW 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 A little book of French cooking: (Bouquet garni) good dishes from La belle France

Bethel, David De 
1945
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 95 pages. R.T. Hale Boston, MA 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B0007EBSIW 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Venus in the Kitchen: Recipes for Seduction

Bey, Pilaff; Norman Douglas (Editor) 
1992
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 208 pages. This lighthearted literary collection of aphrodisiac recipes contains a variety of legendary dishes which are said to enhance sexuality and restore faltering desire. Halo Books 8.37 x 5.41 x 0.55 1879904012 / 9781879904019 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Venus in the Kitchen: Recipes for Seduction

Bey, Pilaff; Norman Douglas (Editor) 
1992
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 208 pages. This lighthearted literary collection of aphrodisiac recipes contains a variety of legendary dishes which are said to enhance sexuality and restore faltering desire. Halo Books 8.37 x 5.41 x 0.55 1879904012 / 9781879904019 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Back to Basics: The Maine Way, a Cook Book

Bilodeau, Ellen 
2001
Binder Fine; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Maine Farm Bureau Assoc. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000XN02SY 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Medieval Cookbook

Black, Maggie 
1992
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 144 pages. British Museum Press 8.5 x 8.3 x 0.7 0714105562 / 9780714105567 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Last of the Duchess

Blackwood, Caroline 
1995
Paperback Good; Moderate general wear. Front cover tip creased.Previous owner name. 295 pages. Akadine Press 8.1 x 5.1 x 1 158579001X / 9781585790012 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Breakfast and Brunch Dishes for Food Service Menu Planning (Foodservice Menu Planning Ser.)

Blair, Eulalia 
1975
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Clean throughout ! Bookplate. Cahners Books Boston 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0843620579 / 9780843620573 
Price: 19.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Dishes for Special Occasions (Foodservice Menu Planning Ser.)

Blair, Eulalia C. 
1975
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Clean throughout ! Bookplate. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0843620587 / 9780843620580 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Ma's Cookin' Mountain Recipes Spiced with Mountain Custums, Sayings, and Superstitions.

Blair, Sis Les; Jake Les Blair 
1986
Paperback New; Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 56 pages. Ozark Maid Candies 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZLL2S 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Blakes

Blake, Andrew 
1998
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 174 pages. Melbourne, Australia restaurant cookbook. New Holland Publishers Australia 11 x 8.5 x .75 1864364548 / 9781864364545 
Price: 57.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Blanc Mange: The Mysteries of the Kitchen Revealed

Blanc, Raymond 
1980
Paperback Very Good; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket price-clipped. 320 pages. British Broadcasting Corporation 9.69 x 7.56 x 1.18 0563370165 / 9780563370161 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Desserts: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection

Bleu, Le Cordon 
1997
Paperback New; Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. Murdoch Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0864117361 / 9780864117366 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie