Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
62.35
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Moder
Fiction Modern
Fiction Modern:General
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
his
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Textbooks
Travel
VHS
Video Games
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Spirituality

 - 76 items found in your search
Spirituality
   -Astrology
   -Buddhist/Zen
   -Crystal Healing
   -Dreams
   -Fortunetelling Arts
   -Meditation/Yoga
   -Miscellaneous
   -New Age Esoterica
   -Wiccan/Witchcraft

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 In the Light of Truth: The Grail Message (v. 1-3)

Abd-ru-shin 
1971
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 1062 pages. Complete in one volume. Grail Foundation of America 8.39 x 5.16 x 0 3878601271 / 9783878601272 
Price: 6.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yoga for Perfect Health

Alain 
1967
Mass Market Paperback Good; Text pages yellowing. Some dents to page edges. Slight spine creases. 157 pages. Pyramid Publications 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B000KDNMNO 
Price: 12.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Women Of Wisdom

Allione, Tsultrim 
2000
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 328 pages. Snow Lion 8.98 x 5.98 x 1.02 1559391413 / 9781559391412 
Price: 10.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walking a Sacred Path: Rediscovering the Labyrinth

Artress, Lauren 
1995
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 201 pages. Exploring the historical origins of an ancient spiritual tool, an examination of the ancient Labyrinth offers a walking meditation that transcends the limits of still meditation and provides a tremendous sense of renewal and change. Riverhead Hardcover 7.9 x 4.5 x 1 1573220078 / 9781573220071 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yoga Sutra of Patanjali with Bhojavrtti called Rajamartanda (in English Translation)

Ballantyne, J.R.; Govind Sastry Deva; Asoke Chatterjee Sastri 
Revised Edition. 1990
Hardcover Good; Good+. Nice Firm copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Previous owner gift notation. Text pages have yellow highlighting. 158 pages. Parimal Publications 8.66 x 5.75 x 0.47 B000H5RKQU 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wheels of the Soul

Berg, Philip S. 
1999
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 224 pages. Kabbalah Learning Center 9.1 x 6.3 x 0.9 0943688124 / 9780943688121 
Price: 19.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 An Enneagram Guide: A Spirituality of Love in Brokenness

Bergin, Eilis; Eddie Fitzgerald 
1995
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner name. 120 pages. Twenty-Third Publications 8.49 x 5.55 x .35 089622564X / 9780896225640 
Price: 8.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Handbook for the Self-Employed Astrologer (Astrology: A Language of Life, Vol. 3)

Blaschke, Robert P. 
2002
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 182 pages. Earthwalk School of Astrology Publishing 8.62 x 5.67 x .48 096689782X / 9780966897821 
Price: 16.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Progressions (Astrology: A Language of Life, Vol. 1)

Blaschke, Robert P. 
1998
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner gift notation. 137 pages. Earthwalk School of Astrology 8.5 x 5.51 x .42 0966897803 / 9780966897807 
Price: 13.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sabian Aspect Orbs (Astrology: A Language of Life, Vol. 2)

Blaschke, Robert P. 
2nd Printing 2001
Paperback Good+; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. Spine has paper ear. 243 pages. Earthwalk School of Astrology Publishing 8.39 x 5.67 x .62 0966897811 / 9780966897814 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bodhisattva of Compassion: The Mystical Tradition of Kuan Yin (Shambhala Dragon Editions)

Blofeld, John 
1988
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 158 pages. The author evokes the charming presence of the Goddess of Compassion through colorful anecdotes and descriptions of rituals and legends. Shambhala 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.7 0877731268 / 9780877731269 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vision

Carey, Ken 
1985
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 93 pages. Available from Starseed Seminars 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0912949031 / 9780912949031 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 A Look at Tomorrow Today

Cataldo, Leonard; Robert Pelletier 
1997
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner ink stamp. 500 pages. Whitford Press 9 x 6 x 1.4 091491894X / 9780914918943 
Price: 8.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Language of Symbolic Visions: The Symbolic Meanings of Vision, with Their Interpretation

Chamberlain, Frances E. 
1952
Paperback Good+; Staplebound. Tight copy ! 48 pages. Frances E. Chamberlain 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZHPKA 
Price: 212.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Passion Plan : A Step-By-Step Guide to Discovering, Developing, and Living Your Passion

Chang, Richard Y. 
Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation 1st Edition. 1999
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 285 pages. Jossey-Bass 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.08 0787948136 / 9780787948139 
Price: 6.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tarot-Card Spread Reader With Ancient Egyptian Tarot Card Set

Chase, Doris; Keyes, King Doane 
1st Edition. 1967
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. Front blank page tip clipped. 207 pages. Has accompanying 21 page booklet which contains the Ancient Egyptian tarot card set. However, any set of tarot cards can be used. Parker Publishing 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0015TWPU8 
Price: 19.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Teacher's Manual and Guide to the Eternal Verities

Co., The Theosophy 
1st Edition. 1941
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Blue cloth, gold lettering. 224 pages. The Theosophy Co. Los Angeles, CA 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZNSDI 
Price: 25.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Your Stars are Numbered

Cope, Lloyd 
1st Edition. 1971
Hardcover Near Fine; Good. 1st Printing. Personal forecasting combining Astrology + Numerology. Nice Clean Tight copy ! 337 pages. Jacket price-clipped, moderate wear at extremities.. Doubleday New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 038500415X / 9780385004152 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Feeding the Spirit

Cunningham, Nancy Brady 
1988
Paperback Fine; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 118 pages. Resource Publications (CA) 8.50 x 0.50 x 5.75 0893901172 / 9780893901172 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Songs of the Soul

Decker, Anne Carroll 
1st Edition. 1996
Paperback Very Good; A simple message for wholeness and healing. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 138 pages. Veritas Press Ltd. 9 x 6 x 0.75 0965250407 / 9780965250405 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Numerology

Decoz, Hans; T. Monte 
1993
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 272 pages. Perigee Trade 9 x 6 x 0.7 0895295660 / 9780895295668 
Price: 6.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Numerology has your number

Dodge, Ellin 
Book Club Edition. 1988
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small tears. 350 pages. Fireside 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000H6G61E 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Approximate Positions of Asteroids, Eighteen Fifty One to Two Thousand Fifty

Donath, Emma B. 
1981
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! American Federation of Astrologers, Incorporated Tempe, AZ 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0866900373 / 9780866900379 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Magick of Candle Burning (Library of the mystic arts)

Dunwich, Gerina 
1989
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 194 pages. Citadel 8.11 x 5.28 x .71 0806511419 / 9780806511412 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Zen Und Wir: Bearbeitete Und Erweiterte Neuausgabe

Durckheim, Karlfried Graf 
1988
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has light shelf wear. 141 pages. Otto Wilhelm Barth 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 3502641536 / 9783502641537 
Price: 31.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Book of Prophecy.

Edward, Edelson 
1st Edition. 1974
Hardcover Good-; No Jacket (as issued). Ex-Library, Usual Markings. 1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! 133 pages. Doubleday 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0385093470 / 9780385093477 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Inner Journeys: Visualization in Growth and Therapy

Gallegos, E. S. 
1984
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Newcastle Publishing Co 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0855001895 / 9780855001896 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Meditations: Creative Visualization and Meditation Exercises to Enrich Your Life

Gawain, Shakti 
1991
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 104 pages. New World Library 8.44 x 5.5 x 0.33 0931432685 / 9780931432682 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Prophet

Gibran, Kahlil 
3rd Printing. 1946
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 12 full-page illustrations by the author. 3rd printing of this large format illustrated edition, which was originally published in 1926. White cloth spine and board tips, yellow paper covered boards. Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner gift notation. 84 pages. Alfred A. Knopf 10.1 x 9.1 x 0.6 B0026QALQY 
Price: 31.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Complete Illustrated Book of Psychic Sciences (A history, a modern suvery, and how-to instructions.)

Gibson, Walter B. 
1966
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 403 pages. Doubleday 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000NSDINK 
Price: 49.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Modern Numerology

Goodman, Morris C. 
1969
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 157 pages. Wilshire Book Company 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B002RD2ENE 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 The Four Powers

Graham, Nicholas 
Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Greetin 2007
Paperback Very Fine; Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Greeting. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 132 pages. The author promises that anybody who practices the methods and experiments in The Four Powers with dedication will reap vast rewards physically, mentally, and spiritually. Megalithica Books 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.5 1905713045 / 9781905713042 
Price: 21.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 A Pictorial Biography of Sakyamuni Buddha in Colour Chinese- English

Gunapayuta; Bhiksu Jan Hai (Trans.);Lu (Trans.) 
1998
Paperback Very Good; In Chinese and English. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Corporate Body of the Buddha Educational Foundation 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000K08I0Y 
Price: 7.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Body Metaphors : Releasing God-Feminine in Us All

Haddon, Genia P. 
Signed by Author . 1988
Hardcover Good-; Good. Signed by Author. Ex-Library. Presentation Copy. Ink stamps front + rear endpapers, card envelope. Page ends soiled. Crossroad Publ. New York, NY 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0824508556 / 9780824508555 
Price: 6.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Crystal Bible

Hall, Judy 
2003
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 400 pages. Walking Stick Press 6.65 x 5.62 x 1 1582972400 / 9781582972404 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Horoscope Symbols

Hand, Robert 
1981
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 362 pages. Schiffer Publishing 8.9 x 6 x 1.1 0914918168 / 9780914918165 
Price: 8.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Rumi the Card and Book Pack: Meditation, Inspiration, & Self-Discovery

Hanut, Eryk; Wetherbee, Michele 
2006
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Book and cards in boxed set. 96 pages. Journey Editions 9.46 x 6.02 x 1.64 1582900744 / 9781582900742 
Price: 17.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Celestial Psychology: An Astrological Guide to Growth and Transformation

Hebel, Doris 
1985
Paperback Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 136 pages. Aurora Press 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.2 0943358183 / 9780943358185 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Modern Astrology: Practical Guide to Casting Your Own Horoscope

Henning, Ann 
1985
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 272 pages. Trans-Atlantic Pubns 8.75 x 5.75 x 1.25 0709023626 / 9780709023623 
Price: 32.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Sounding the Sacred Conch (An Ominous Look At Past and Future Possibilities... From a Logarithmic Spiral Perspective.)

Jerome, Canty 
1981
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 177 pages. Amaizeing Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000NIDV1Y 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Complete Book of Zen (Tuttle Martial Arts)

Kit, Wong Kiew 
2002
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 336 pages. Tuttle Publishing 9.36 x 6.14 x 0.97 0804834415 / 9780804834414 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Dreams, the mother language: The interpreter's encyclopedia

Kyle, James Earle 
Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Present 1998
Paperback Very Good; Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Presentation note, with date. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 217 pages. Paxluna press 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B0006RVE4I 
Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 How to Meditate on Emptiness [CD]

Lama Zopa Rinpoche 
2009
Audio CD Very Good; 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. Foundation for the Preservation of the Mahayana Tradition 5.55 x 4.97 x .54 B001TRBPIE 
Price: 17.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Hand Analysis: A Technique For Knowledge of Self and Others

Lawrance, Myrah 
4th Printing. 1969
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. A Technique For Knowledge of Self and Others through palmistry. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Rear blank page has long tears. 198 pages. Parker Pub Co 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0014K6UCC 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Heaven Knows What

Lewi, Grant 
Book Club Edition. 1967
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Astrology charts for people born from 1890 to 1970. Llewellyn Publications 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.1 B0007ER7UK 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Healing Stoned: The Therapeutic Use of Gems & Minerals

Lorusso, Julia; Joel Glick 
1976
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 108 pages. Healing Stoned explicitly describes the esoteric influences of over 80 common and not-so-common gemstone energies. Brotherhood of Life 9.06 x 5.98 x 0.3 0914732056 / 9780914732051 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Yoga Self-Taught

Lysebeth, Andre 
1968
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 264 pages. Harper & Row 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0011WEQUG 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Der Lebendige Lotus (The Living Lotus)

Mannin, Ethel 
1961
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. In German only. Book of Budhist Philosophy. Deluxe edition. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 337 pages. Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin, Germany 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000T5K4B6 
Price: 31.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Grail Seeker's Companion: A Guide to the Grail Quest in the Aquarian Age

Matthews, John 
1987
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Sterling Publishing 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0850304784 / 9780850304787 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 The Salem Witches Book Of Love Spells: Ancient Spells from Modern Witches

Mclelland, Lilith 
2000
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 152 pages. The witches of Salem, Massachusetts, share their favorite spells, incantations, aphrodisiacs, and love potion recipes, some dating back to the 15th century. Citadel 8.24 x 5.39 x 0.41 0806520205 / 9780806520209 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Mystics and Zen masters

Merton, Thomas 
1967
Paperback Very Good; Tight copy ! Page ends tanned. 303 pages. Delta 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B00126KQYQ 
Price: 8.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Tea-Cup Fortune Telling; The Signs Illustrated and Simply Explained

Minetta 
1961
Paperback Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small tears. Jacket price-clipped. Paperback with jacket. Foulsham 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B0012ZJRCO 
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Manual of Mongolian Astrology and Divination (French)

Mostaert, Antoine (Introduction); Francis Woodman Cleaves (Foreword) 
1st Edition. 1969
Paperback Very Fine; In French. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 74 pages. With b/w photoplates of entire manual. Harvard University Press 10 x 6.66 x 0.39 0674548256 / 9780674548251 
Price: 14.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Daily Meditation Or The Practice Of Repose

Mukerji, Dhan Gopal 
1st Edition. 1933
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 40 pages. E. P. Dutton & Co. 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall B0000CQUE5 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Pendulum Power

Nielsen, Greg And Joseph Polansky 
1977
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 190 pages. Warner Books 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 044689348X / 9780446893480 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 An Introduction to Astro Psychology

Perry, Glenn 
1st Edition. 1995
Binder Near Fine; 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 159 pages. Privately Published San Rafael, CA 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B00DFGZZFG 
Price: 76.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Tea Leaf Reading and the Art of Fortune-Telling by Tea-Leaves

Pratt, James N 
1993
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 111 pages. John Harney and Sons 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 1882641019 / 9781882641017 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Leaving The Body - A Complete Guide To Astral Projection

Rogo, D. Scott 
1983
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 190 pages. Prentice Hall Press 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0135280265 / 9780135280263 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Enneagram 2: Advancing Spiritual Discernment

Rohr, Richard 
1998
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 208 pages. Crossroad 8.9 x 5.9 x .6 0824517660 / 9780824517663 
Price: 44.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Astrology and Other Occult Games

Ronan 
1st Edition. 1972
Paperback Very Good; 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages. Scholastic 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 0590003046 / 9780590003049 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Concentration A Guide To Mental Mastery

SADHU 
1959
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 219 pages. Wilshire 8.1 x 5.2 x 0.5 B000JTR9NS 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits As the Key to the Future

Sakoian, Frances; Louis S. Ackers; Louis S. Acker Er 
1989
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 480 pages. Harpercollins 7.8 x 5.12 x 1 0062720511 / 9780062720511 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Gods of Change: Pain, Crisis, and the Transits of Uranus, Neptune, and Pluto (Contemporary Astrology)

Sasportas, Howard 
1990
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 400 pages. Penguin Books 7.82 x 5.1 x .72 0140192123 / 9780140192124 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Preliminary Report of the Commission Appointed By the University of Pennsylvania to Investigate Modern Spiritualism

Seybert, Henry 
1920
Hardcover Good; No Jacket. Moderate general wear. Has bookseller label from Dale News, an old Lily Dale, NY bookstore. 160 pages. Reprint of 1887 work. J.B.Lippincott Philadelphia, PA 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0037FRF2G 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Magic of Zen: Pathway to Self Transformation

Stein, Inez D.; Inez Stein 
Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation 1st Edition. 1996
Paperback Near Fine; Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note, with date. Nice Tight Clean copy! Slightest of cover tip wear. 168 pages. Humanics Ltd Partners 0.45 x 9.02 x 6.08 089334253X / 9780893342531 
Price: 15.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 So Mote It Be : Part Two of the New Age Trilogy

Stratton, Robin L. 
1992
Paperback Near Fine; Two rival covens of witches. Clean throughout! Mockingbird Square Wilmington, MA 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0962654132 / 9780962654138 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Training of the Zen Buddhist Monk

Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro 
1965
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket has light edge wear. 192 pages. Facsimile of 1934 edition, with new introduction. University Books 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0007DLXQU 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The yoga system of health and relief from tension

Vithaldas 
1957
Hardcover Good; Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 124 pages. Crown 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006AV6AC 
Price: 9.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Karma-yoga and Bhakti-yoga

Vivekananda 
2nd Edition. 1970
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Reaching perfection through performance of daily work in a non-attached spirit. Nice Tight Clean copy ! In glassine wrapper. 316 pages. Ramakrishna-Vivekananda Center 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall B000O056QO 
Price: 57.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Pictorial Key to the Tarot

Waite, Arthur Edward 
1977
Paperback Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 340 pages. United States Games Systems 7.04 x 4.36 x 0.71 0913866083 / 9780913866085 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Essentials of Intermediate Astrology

Welsh, Lorraine; Lavoie, Alphee; Lavoie, Alphee (Illustrator); Downing, Mary (Editor); Air Software (Illustrator) 
1995
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 208 pages. Everson Inc 10.9 x 8.3 x .5 0964841509 / 9780964841505 
Price: 11.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Influence of the Planets Astro Kin Volume 2

Whitman, Edward 
1974
Hardcover Good; No Jacket. Generally worn. Spine slanted. 252 pages. L.N. Fowler 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0852431708 / 9780852431702 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Birth Of Shaman (Llewellyn's Spiritual Sciences Series)

Wiger, Bend 
1951
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 250 pages. Llewellyn Publications 8.82 x 5.98 x .79 0875420346 / 9780875420349 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Definitive Book of Chinese Astrology

Wu, Shelly 
2010
Paperback New; Crisp Firm Clean copy ! Has CD. 223 pages. New Page Books 9.75 x 7 x .75 1601630786 / 9781601630780 
Price: 15.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Angelic Messenger Cards: Divine Guidance for Personal Healing and Spiritual Discovery, A Book and Divination Deck

Young-Sowers, Meredith L. 
2007
Boxed Set Fine; Unmarked. Paperback book and divination card deck in boxed set. 192 pages. New World Library 7.01 x 5.04 x 1.65 1577315707 / 9781577315704 
Price: 9.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Success At Your Fingertips

Zolar 
1970
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. Bell Publishing 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000IS230O 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie