Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
62.35
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Moder
Fiction Modern
Fiction Modern:General
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
his
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Textbooks
Travel
VHS
Video Games
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Parenting

 - 25 items found in your search
Parenting

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Confessions of the Other Mother: Non-Biological Lesbian Moms Tell All

Aizley, Harlyn (Editor) 
2006
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 208 pages. Beacon Press 5.5 x 0.45 x 8.44 0807079634 / 9780807079638 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Child psychiatry case studies: 64 case studies related to child psychiatry, psychology, and development,

Arnold, L. Eugene; David R. Leaverton, And Marjorie Rowe R. Dean Coddington 
1973
Binder Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 282 pages. Medical Examination Pub. Co 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0874880297 / 9780874880298 
Price: 12.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dialogues with Mothers

Bettelheim, Bruno 
1971
Mass Market Paperback Good+; Tight Clean copy ! Avon New York, NY 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 0380011387 / 9780380011384 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale, 2nd edition

Brazelton, T. Berry 
2nd Edition. 1984
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 125 pages. J.B. Lippincott Co 9.3 x 7.2 x 0.7 0632012633 / 9780632012633 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Processes of Cognitive Growth: Infancy, Volume IIi, 1967 Heinz Werner Lecture Series.

Bruner, Jerome S. 
1968
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Moderate general wear. Has pencil notations. 75 pages. Clark University Press / Barre Publishers 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000KMK4EA 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Raising Lifelong Learners: A Parent's Guide

Calkins, Lucy; Bellino Lydia (Contributor) 
1998
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 336 pages. Da Capo Press 8.98 x 5.75 x 1.02 0738200247 / 9780738200248 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spiritual Parenting

Carroll, David L. 
1990
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Paragon House Publishers Saint Paul, MN 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 1557781125 / 9781557781123 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cruising with Children

Cornell, Gwenda 
1986
Paperback Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 208 pages. Adlard Coles Publishing 9.5 x 6.5 x 0.8 0229117902 / 9780229117901 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Hopi Child

Dennis, Wayne 
1967
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.4 B000KK6676 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Who Decides? The Abortion Rights of Teens (Reproductive Rights and Policy)

Ehrlich, J. Shoshanna 
2006
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 224 pages. Praeger 9.3 x 6.46 x 0.95 0275983218 / 9780275983215 
Price: 37.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Instructor's manual with test bank to accompany Child development: Individual, family, and society

Fogel, Alan 
1988
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 354 pages. West Pub. Co 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0314347720 / 9780314347725 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Promise of Proactive Parenting

Griffin, Lynne Reeves 
2004
Paperback Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 308 pages. Aventine Press 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.69 1593301464 / 9781593301460 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kids of Character: A Guide to Promoting Moral Development

Heckel, Robert V.; David M. Shumaker 
Flat Signed by Author Shumaker on Title page . 2007
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Flat Signed by Author Shumaker on Title page. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 224 pages. Praeger 9.3 x 6.1 x 0.9 0275988899 / 9780275988890 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adventuring with children: The complete manual for family adventure travel

Jeffrey, Nan 
1990
Paperback New; Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 317 pages. Avalon House Pub 8.53 x 5.58 x 0.9 0962756202 / 9780962756207 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gardening with Mommy

Joyal, Kristen 
2005
Paperback Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 112 pages. Straight Forward Technologies 10.5 x 8.2 x 0.3 0971851557 / 9780971851559 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Children, Ethics, and the Law: Professional Issues and Cases (Children and the Law)

Koocher, Gerald P.; Patricia Keith-Spiegel 
1993
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 230 pages. University of Nebraska Press 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.6 0803277768 / 9780803277762 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Fatherhood for Gay Men: An Emotional and Practical Guide to Becoming a Gay Dad (Race and Politics)

Mcgarry, Kevin 
2003
Hardcover New; No Jacket (as issued). Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 126 pages. Routledge 8.8 x 6.42 x 0.59 1560233877 / 9781560233879 
Price: 72.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nine Boats and Nine Kids: A True Chronicle

Merkel, Jeanne St. Andre 
Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation 1984
Paperback Good+; Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation notation. Moderate general wear. 157 pages. Ledge Books Bernard, Maine 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.5 0931447003 / 9780931447006 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Difficult Child

Montanari, A. J. 
1973
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Stein & Day Pub 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0812815890 / 9780812815894 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Filicide: The Murder, Humiliation, Mutilation, Denigration, and Abandonment of Children by Parents (Developments in Clinical Psychiatry)

Rascovsky, Aronaldo; Rogers, Susan Hale (Translator) 
1995
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 279 pages. Jason Aronson, Inc. 8.23 x 5.35 x .67 1568214561 / 9781568214566 
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Cooking Up a Storm: The Teen Survival Cookbook

Stern, Sam; Stern, Susan 
2006
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 128 pages. Candlewick 10.28 x 8.21 x .46 076362988X / 9780763629885 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Raising Rich Kids

Van, Gerald Le 
2003
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 148 pages. Xlibris Corporation 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.5 1401097723 / 9781401097721 
Price: 10.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Grandparenthood

Westheimer, Ruth K. 
1st Edition. 1998
Hardcover New; New. 1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 234 pages. Routledge 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0415919487 / 9780415919487 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Parents and Other Strangers

White, Ann; Grayson, Deborah 
Signed By Author with Presentation Inscription . 1st Edition. 1987
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Signed By Author with Presentation Inscription. 1st Printing. Clean copy ! 254 pages. Ashley Books Hollywood, FL 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0879492716 / 9780879492717 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 The Arts, Young Children, and Learning

Wright, Susan 
2002
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 365 pages. Allyn & Bacon 9.42 x 7.44 x 0.65 0205198899 / 9780205198894 
Price: 37.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie