Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
62.35
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Moder
Fiction Modern
Fiction Modern:General
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
his
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Textbooks
Travel
VHS
Video Games
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 174 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Architecture General
   -Historic Buildings
   -Home Building/Improvement
   -Interior Design

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Late Baroque and Rococo Architecture. (History of World Architecture.)

0847804755, Isbn 10: 
1985
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 219 pages. New York (Rizzoli), 1985. 9.4 x 8.6 x .7 0847804755 / 9780847804757 
Price: 16.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Architect's Studio Companion, 3rd Edition

Allen, Edward; Iano, Joseph 
2001
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 416 pages. Wiley 11.1 x 8.7 x 1 0471392359 / 9780471392354 
Price: 19.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Classic Country Inns of America 3 Volume Boxed Set: Volume 1 Inns of New England and the Maritimes; Volume 2 Inns of the Mid Atlantic and the South; Volume 3 Inns of the Pacific Coast and the Southwes

Andrews, Peter 
1978
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). 3 Volumes in slipcase. Nice Firm Clean copies ! Knapp Press L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B000J0UOS4 
Price: 19.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Early Florentine Architecture and Decoration

Anthony, Edgar Waterman 
1975
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! 109 pages. Hacker Art Books 8.8 x 6.8 x 0.8 0878170553 / 9780878170555 
Price: 94.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Local style in English architecture: An enquiry into its origin and development

Atkinson, Thomas Dinham 
1st Edition. 1947
Hardcover Good+; Good+. 1st Printing. Moderate general wear. Previous owner gift notation. Jacket price-clipped. Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing chips. 183 pages. B.T. Batsford 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0006D6438 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Old New England churches and their children, by Dolores Bacon [pseud.] ... thirty-three illustrations in photogravure and half-tone, from photographs

Bacon, Dolores 
1906
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Ex-Library, Few Markings. Bright red cloth, elegant gold decor. Light general wear. 442 pages. Doubleday Page & Co. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B002GDML6A 
Price: 13.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Old Town and the Royal Castle in Warsaw

Baldyga, Jerzy A. (Trans.) 
1988
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 2 board tips slightly bumped. 62 pages. Arkady Folio 12 - 15'' tall 8321333575 / 9788321333571 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Concrete Atlantis: U.S. Industrial Building and European Modern Architecture 1900-1925

Banham, Reyner 
1986
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 274 pages. Mit Pr 10.16 x 7.32 x 0 0262022443 / 9780262022446 
Price: 38.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Cottage Book: Living Simple and Easy

Bass, Carol; Dennis Welsh (Photographer) 
2008
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 168 pages. Stewart, Tabori & Chang 9.02 x 0.67 x 9.02 1584796782 / 9781584796787 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Urban development models (LUBFS Conference proceedings ; no. 3)

Baxter, Richard Stephen (Other Contributor); Janet Owers (Other Contributor); Marcial Echenique (Other Contributor) 
1975
Paperback Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 335 pages. Construction Press Folio 12 - 15'' tall 0904406113 / 9780904406115 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Pictorial History of English Architecture

Betjeman, John 
1st Edition. 1972
Hardcover Fine; Fine. 1st American Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 112 pages. Macmillan L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B0028AAC44 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 How to Decorate with Antiques

Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall 
1959
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 254 pages. Avenel Books 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B002BO0WLU 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Iberian American Baroque (Living Architecture)

Bottineau, Yves 
1970
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 188 pages. Grosset & Dunlap 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0081EWFEQ 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gaudi

Branguli (Photographer) 
5th Edition. 2000
Paperback Very Fine; Examples of Spanish inspired gaudy architecture. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. Escudo de oro 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 8437816335 / 9788437816333 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Architectural Practice in South Carolina

Bryan, John; Hunter L. Clarkson (Phot.) 
Signed by John Bryan and Hunter L. Clarkson on hal 1st Edition. 2003
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Signed by John Bryan andHunter L. Clarksonon half-title pagewith presentation note. Illustrated history of the architectural profession in South Carolina 1735 to 2002. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has slight shelf wear. 193 pages. American Institute of Architects South Carolina Chapter Folio 12 - 15'' tall 0970126727 / 9780970126726 
Price: 22.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Houses of Boston's Back Bay

Bunting, Bainbridge 
1999
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 511 pages. Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 6.06 x 1.18 x 10.94 0674409019 / 9780674409019 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bernini is dead?: Architecture and the social purpose

Burchard, John E 
1st Edition. 1976
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Ex-Library, Few Markings. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Small tears on top and bottom jacket spine. Some edgewear. 631 pages. McGraw-Hill L 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0070089221 / 9780070089228 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gaudi English Edition

Campana, A. 
1980
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 64 pages. Viking 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 8430029834 / 9788430029839 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Re-Architecture: Old Buildings New Uses

Cantacuzino, Sherban 
1989
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Light general wear. Jacket has 1 short tear. 224 pages. Abbeville Press L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 1558590064 / 9781558590069 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Pictorial History of Peterborough Cathedral: Cathedral Church of St. Peter, St. Paul and St. Andrew

Cartwright, J.L. 
1962
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 24 pages. Pitkin Pictorials 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZMIRU 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Norman Splendour: Duiske Abbey, Graignamanagh

Carville, Geraldine 
1979
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner gift note. 120 pages. Blackstaff Pr 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0856401714 / 9780856401718 
Price: 65.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Bollettino del Centro Internazionale de Studi di Architettura Andrea Palladio V (1963)

Cevese, Renato (Editor) 
1963
Paperback Very Good; In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 173 plates + 373 pages. Authoritative, massive annual collection of essays on the architecture of Andrea Palladio. 32 articles. Illustrated with 173 b/w photo plates. Centro Internazionale Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B005CTIXU8 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Bollettino del Centro Internazionale de Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio VI (1964)

Cevese, Renato (Editor) 
1964
Paperback Fine; In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 169 plates + 373 pages. Authoritative, massive annual collection of essays on the architecture of Andrea Palladio. 32 articles. Illustrated with 169 b/w photo plates. Centro Internazionale Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B005CTIXU8 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Bollettino del Centro Internazionale de Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio XIII (1971)

Cevese, Renato (Editor) 
1971
Paperback Very Good; In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 208 plates + 390 pages. Authoritative, massive annual collection of essays on the architecture of Andrea Palladio. 34 articles. Illustrated with 208 b/w photo plates. Centro Internazionale Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio Vincenza, Italy 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0081EW7XK 
Price: 57.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Bollettino del Centro Internazionale de Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio XXI (1979)

Cevese, Renato (Editor) 
1979
Paperback Fine; In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 180 plates + 390 pages. Authoritative, massive annual collection of essays on the architecture of Andrea Palladio. 21 articles. Illustrated with 180 b/w photo plates. Centro Internazionale Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B005CTIXU8 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Open house in New England

Chamberlain, Samuel 
1948
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 252 pages. Bonanza 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000OK5YJI 
Price: 9.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Houses by the Sea (Arts of the Habitat)

Club, Antique Collectors' 
1998
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 160 pages. Telleri 11.75 x 9.75 x 0.5 2745000012 / 9782745000019 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Il Tempo E L'architetto: Frank Lloyd Wright E Il Guggenheim Museum (Italian Edition)

Co, Francesco Dal 
2004
Paperback New; In Italian. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! In original shrinkwrap! 168 pages. Electa 9.45 x 6.77 x 0.55 8837032714 / 9788837032715 
Price: 47.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 School Treasures: Architecture of Historic Boston Schools

Cole, Doris; Nicki Wheeler (Photographer) 
2002
Paperback New; Crisp Firm Clean copy ! Has DVD. 138 pages. Font & Center Pr 8.8 x 5.9 x 0.4 1883280141 / 9781883280147 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Frank Lloyd Wright, A Retrospective View

Copplestone, Trewin 
1997
Hardcover Good+; Good+. Moderate general wear. Jacket has 2 short tears. Board edge bumped. 112 pages. Regency House Folio 12 - 15'' tall 1840130180 / 9781840130188 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Handbook Concord Antiquarian Society, Concord, Massachusetts

Cummin, Hazel E.; Allen French 
1957
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 88 pages. B/w photos with detailed text inventory of the Society's collection and rooms. Concard Antiquarian Society 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000VFTXXY 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Framed Houses of Massachusetts Bay, 1625-1725

Cummings, Abbott Lowell 
1979
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 261 pages. Belknap Press/Harvard University Press 11.71 x 9.7 x .71 0674316819 / 9780674316812 
Price: 21.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Frnhchristliche Kirchen In Rom

Deichmann, Friedrich Wilhelm 
1948
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. In German. Architectural study of a church in Rome. Nice Tight copy ! Cloth spine, paper covered boards. 87 pp. text, 12 pp. illustrations, 69 pp. plates. Previous owner name. 1 board tip bumped. Spine cloth has foxing, no foxing inside book. IM Amerbach Verlag Basel, Switzerland L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B000RAA9NQ 
Price: 38.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Renzo Piano, progetti e architetture, 1964-1983 (Architettura. I Contemporanei) (Italian Edition)

Dini, Massimo 
1992
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner gift notation. 246 pages. Electa Milano, Italy 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 8843509217 / 9788843509218 
Price: 57.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The cathedrals of Great Britain: Their history and architecture,

Ditchfield, P. H 
Revised and Enlarged. 1930
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 4th edition. Green cloth, gold decor. Previous owner name. Light general wear. 513 pages. Dent 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B00085GNOY 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Invented Cities: The Creation of Landscape in Nineteenth-Century New York & Boston

Domosh, Mona 
1st Edition. 1998
Hardcover New; New. 1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 185 pages. Yale University Press 0.54 x 9.62 x 7.91 0300062370 / 9780300062373 
Price: 18.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 How to Build a Vacation or Retirement House

Donald R. Brann 
2nd Printing 1970
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 182 pages. Directions Simplified, Inc. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0040GN3TK 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 The Architecture of Country Houses

Downing, Andrew J. 
1969
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. Has much erasible pencil underlining. 484 pages. Dover Publications 8.5 x 5.38 x 1.1 0486220036 / 9780486220031 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Architecture of Richard Neutra: From International Style to California Modern

Drexler, Arthur; Thomas S. Hines 
1982
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 114 pages. Museum of Modern Art 9.9 x 8.8 x .3 0870705067 / 9780870705069 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Changing City

Duffy, Francis; Alex Henney 
1989
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 196 pages. What is the right shape for the City of London? Rigorous research and analysis on the subject of occupiers' needs in modern City Buildings. As financial companies and their supporting teams of professional advisors search diligently for suitable office accomodation, so the need for accurate data and guidance arises. contributions to the great debate on urban design. Bulstrode Press London, UK L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 1871039010 / 9781871039016 
Price: 67.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Old Houses on Nantucket

Duprey, Kenneth 
1980
Hardcover Near Fine; Good+. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 242 pages. Architectural Book Pub Co L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 0803801939 / 9780803801936 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 A Grammar of Chinese Lattice (Harvard-Yenching Institute. Monograph Series Volumes V and VI)

Dye, Daniel Sheets 
2nd Printing. 1949
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 469 pages. Essentially a sourcebook. The plates present windows and grille as constructed by Chinese workmen between 1000 bc and 1900 ad. Most of the originals, their ancient counterparts in bronze or brick or their more recent copies in stone or porcelain, have been found in situ either in Chengtu, or in other parts of Szechwan province. Harvard University Press 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B00085CHYO 
Price: 71.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 History of the Gothic Revival (Library of Victorian Culture)

Eastlake, Charles L. 
1975
Paperback Good; Moderate general wear. Spine has crease lines. Page ends soiled. 439 pages. Amer Life Foundation 8.2 x 6 x 1.1 0892570350 / 9780892570355 
Price: 17.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Villas of Florence and Tuscany

Eberlein, Harold Donaldson 
1922
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Has 299 full-page B/W photographic plates! Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Dark blue cloth, gold decor. Hinges professionally reinforced. 411 pages. J.B. Lippincott company L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B00085HV5Y 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Evler Houses

Eczacibasi, Sakir (Edit.) 
1st Edition. 2003
Paperback New; Brilliant color photography of Turkish houses, from the interesting, to the fantastic! 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! In English and Turkish. 221 pages. Eczacibasi Holding Istanbul, Turkey 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 9759503751 / 9789759503758 
Price: 57.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Vanishing Towers and Chimes of Flanders

Edwards, George Wharton 
1st Edition. 1916
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket (as issued). Ex-Lib(prestigious)few Marks. 1st Printing. With 31 watercolors. Nice copy ! Green cloth boards, intricate gold decor. Light wear on spine ends, tips. Hinges loosening. 212 pages. Penn Pub. L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B000LUUEI2 
Price: 38.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Johnnies Biffies Outhouses

Fannin, Angela Farris 
1980
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 95 pages. Eakin Pr Burnet, TX 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0890152594 / 9780890152591 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Charles Faudree's French Country Signature

Faudree, Charles; Van Deventer, M.J.; Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer) 
2003
Hardcover Good+; Good+. Moderate general wear. Jacket has light edge wear. Board tips rubbed. 176 pages. Gibbs Smith 10.24 x 9.25 x .98 1586852884 / 9781586852887 
Price: 16.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Villa Emo at Fanzolo (Corpus Palladianum, Vol.5)

Favero, Giampaolo Bordignon 
1st Edition. 1970
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). In Italian. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Crimson cloth, gold decor. Has mylar jacket. 1 board tip slightly bumped. 185 pages. 121 photographic plates, 13 line drawn diagrams. Italian text. Centro Internazionale di Studi di Architettura Palladio Vicenza, Italy Folio 12 - 15'' tall B005SATZOY 
Price: 172.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Barns of the Genesee Country 1790-1915

Fink, Daniel A. 
Signed by Author on Title page . 1st Edition. 1987
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Signed by Author on Title page. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 527 pages. James Brunner Geneseo, NY L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 999908544X 
Price: 33.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Stavanger Cathedral - Domkirken I Stavanger Kirkebygget I Middelalderen

Fischer, Gerhard 
1964
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket. Text in Norwegian. Photo captions in English and Norwegian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 87 pages. Dreyers Forlag Oslo, Norway Folio 12 - 15'' tall B001S30C2Y 
Price: 40.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Shaping Space the dynamics of three-dimensional design - Instructor's Edition 2007

Fisher, Paul Zelanski And Mary 
2007
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 278 pages. Thomson 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 0495095184 / 9780495095187 
Price: 95.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Early Nantucket and Its Whale Houses

Forman, Henry Chandlee 
1966
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. Light general wear. 291 pages. Hastings House 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B0007DN4SU 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Reichstag

Foster, Norman; Abel, Chris 
2012
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 96 pages. Prestel Publishing 8.27 x 8.27 x .59 3791345893 / 9783791345895 
Price: 16.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Tales From Scottish Lairds

Fraser, Elisabeth 
1985
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner return address sticker. 179 pages. Seven Hills Book 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0711701741 / 9780711701748 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Palacio Nacional

Fuentes, Carlos 
1986
Hardcover Fine; Fine. The Mexican National Palace. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 115 pages. Presidencia de la Republica Folio 12 - 15'' tall 9688203025 / 9789688203026 
Price: 28.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Sex and Real Estate : Why We Love Houses

Garber, Marjorie 
Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation 1st Edition. 2000
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 2 bumped board tips. 256 pages. Pantheon 1.02 x 8.57 x 5.71 0375420541 / 9780375420542 
Price: 17.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Metal crafts in architecture: Bronze, brass, cast iron, copper, lead, current developments, tin, lighting fixtures, specifications

Geerlings, Gerald K 
1929
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Ex-Library Reference.. Library rebound in rugged red buckram cloth. Nice Firm Clean copy. Light general wear. 202 pages. C. Scribner's Sons L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B00085PZYS 
Price: 71.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Abbeys;: An introduction to the religious houses of England and Wales

Gilyard-Beer, R 
1st Edition. 1958
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 89 pages. H.M. Stationery Off 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall B000S1TH7S 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Decorating on a Mini Budget: The Inside Scoop

Gitlin, Brenda S.; Leslea B. Harelick 
Signed by both Authors on Title page with Greeti 1993
Paperback Fine; Signed by both Authors on Title page with Greeting. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 317 pages. Branden Pub Co 9 x 6 x 1 0828319804 / 9780828319805 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Story of Architecture

Glancey, Jonathan 
2003
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 240 pages. DK ADULT 8.7 x 0.59 x 10.71 0789493349 / 9780789493347 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Dome of the Rock

Grabar, Oleg; Nuseibeh, Said (Photographer) 
1996
Hardcover Fine; Very Good. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has short tears. 175 pages. Rizzoli 12.1 x 10.2 x 1.5 0847819426 / 9780847819423 
Price: 21.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Details in Architecture 5 (Details in Architecture (Image))

Group, Images Publishing 
2006
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Previous owner name. 216 pages. Images Publishing Dist Ac 11.81 x 8.78 x 1.26 1876907800 / 9781876907808 
Price: 20.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Land-use planning: A casebook on the use, misuse, and reuse of urban land (Law school casebook series)

Haar, Charles Monroe 
1959
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket spine has light foxing. 790 pages. Little, Brown 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B0012ZN4ZA 
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 A primer on New England's colonial architecture

Hagelstein, Isabella 
3rd Edition. 1983
Pamphlet Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 32 pages. Primer Press 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 089046068X / 9780890460689 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Woodburners Handbook

Havens, David 
1973
Paperback Very Good; Clean throughout ! Media House Portland, ME 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 0884480070 / 9780884480075 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The History of Postmodern Architecture

Heinrich; Donnell, Radka (translator) Klotz 
1990
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Light general wear. 478 pages. MIT Press L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 0262610671 / 9780262610674 
Price: 33.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Shepley Bulfinch Richardson and Abbott: Past to present

Heskel, Julia 
1999
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 145 pages. Celebrates 125 years of continuous architectural practice. Shepley Bulfinch Richardson and Abbott 10.6 x 9.1 x 0.9 0967451302 / 9780967451305 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Island Life

Hicks, India; David Flint Wood; Ralph Lauren (Fore.); David Loftus (Photo.) 
Signed by Both Authors on Title page . 1st Edition. 2003
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Signed by Both Authors on Title page. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 192 pages. Pavilion Books 11.1 x 9.29 x .94 1862054894 / 9781862054899 
Price: 162.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Rhode Island Architecture (Rhode Island Museum Press No. 2)

Hitchcock, Henry- Russell 
1939
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Paperback with photo jacket. Jacket has long tears at folds, jacket missing lower spine. Unpaginated pages. Rhode Island Museum Press 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B001NJZDKY 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Gentle Bridges: Architecture, Art and Science

Hyman, R. Anthony; Gerhard Mack; Juhani Pallasmaa; Max-Planck-Institut Für Molekulare Zellbiologie Und Genetik (Editor) 
2002
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 128 pages. Birkhäuser Basel 8.66 x 0.59 x 11.02 3764367504 / 9783764367503 
Price: 12.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Kohn Pederson Fox Associates (Process: Architecture # 86)

Ichinowtari, Katsuhiko (Editor) 
1993
Paperback Very Fine; In English and Japanese. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 153 pages. Process Architecture Co L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall 4893310860 / 9784893310866 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Firewise communities: Where we live, how we live

Ismay, J. Randall 
2003
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages. National Wildland/Urban Interface Fire Program L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B0006S9TL2 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Building a New Millennium: Architecture Today and Tomorrow (Specials) (German Edition)

Jodidio, Philip 
1999
Paperback Very Good; In English, French and German. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner name. 576 pages. Taschen 10.08 x 7.87 x 1.61 3822863904 / 9783822863909 
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Watercolors of The Opera Houses of Europe

Kaldor, Andras 
1990
Paperback Near Fine; 50 watercolors with historical information. Gallery exhibition color pamphlet December 5-21, 1990. Coe Kerr Gallery / Stephanie Hoppen London, UK 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000LUQPVC 
Price: 9.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Watercolors of The Opera Houses of Europe

Kaldor, Andras 
1990
Paperback Near Fine; 50 watercolors with historical information. Gallery exhibition color pamphlet December 5-21, 1990. Coe Kerr Gallery / Stephanie Hoppen London, UK 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000LUQPVC 
Price: 9.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Watercolors of The Opera Houses of Europe

Kaldor, Andras 
1990
Paperback Near Fine; 50 watercolors with historical information. Gallery exhibition color pamphlet December 5-21, 1990. Coe Kerr Gallery / Stephanie Hoppen London, UK 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall B000LUQPVC 
Price: 9.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Contemporary Synagogue Art: Development in the United States, 1945-1965

Kampf, Avram 
2nd Printing. 1966
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Jacket has short tears. Previous owner return address sticker. 276 pages. Jewish Pub. Soc. of America L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall B001IOTBT8 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Woodley and Its Residents (Images of America: Washington, DC)

Kilborne, Al; Isaacson, Foreword by Walter 
Signed by Author on Title page . 1st Edition. 2008
Paperback Near Fine; Signed by Author on Title page. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 128 pages. Arcadia Publishing 9.22 x 6.54 x .39 0738553158 / 9780738553153 
Price: 17.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Shelter: Human Habitats from Around the World

Knevitt, Charles 
1996
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 168 pages. Pomegranate 10.4 x 10.3 x 0.8 0876546009 / 9780876546000 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie